KSJV Network Programming Guide

KSJV/ Radio Bilingüe Network Programming Grid 2017

 

           Time                               Day & Program

MONDAY
00 am – 2 am PT Oldies but Goodies- Steve Camacho
2 am – 3 am PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
3 am – 6 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music
6 am – 9 am PT Mañanitas con Mariachi- Samuel Rodríguez
9 am – 12 pm PT Ritmos del Pueblo- Samuel Rodríguez
12 pm – 1 pm PT Línea Abierta (Live)
1 pm – 2 pm PT Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments)
2 pm – 4 pm PT Arriba el Norte- Ruben Moreno
4 pm – 5 pm PT Son del Caribe
5 pm – 6 pm PT Latino USA
6 pm – 7 pm PT Democracy Now!
7 pm – 9 pm PT Todo a Pulmon- Jose Morán, Jose Luis Morales & Armando Limon
9 pm – 10 pm PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
10 pm – 12 am PT Oldies but Goodies


TUESDAY

00 am – 2 am PT Oldies
2 am – 3 am PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
3 am – 6 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music- Crecencio Barajas
6 am – 9 am PT Mañanitas con Mariachi– Samuel Rodríguez
9 am – 10 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo
10 am – 11 am PT La Placita Bilingüe
11 am – 12 pm Ritmos del Pueblo
12 pm – 1 pm PT Línea Abierta (Live)
1 pm – 2 pm PT Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments)
2 pm – 4 pm PT Arriba el Norte- Samuel Rodríguez
4 pm – 7 pm PT Acento Sabroso- Jacqueline Torres-Fritz
7 pm – 9 pm PT Gritos de Silencio- Jair Huizar
9 pm – 10 pm PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
10 pm – 12 am PT Oldies but Goodies- Lolo Molina


WEDNESDAY

00 am – 2 am PT Oldies - Lolo Molina
2 am – 3 am PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
3 am – 6 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music- Crecencio Barajas
6 am – 9 am PT Mañanitas con Mariachi– Samuel Rodríguez
9 am – 10 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo
10 am – 11 am PT Comunidad Alerta- Samuel Rodríguez
11 am – 12 pm Ritmos del Pueblo
12 pm – 1 pm PT Línea Abierta (Live)
1 pm – 2 pm PT Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments)
2 pm – 4 pm PT Arriba el Norte- Samuel Rodríguez
4 pm – 7 pm PT Son del Caribe, Son de Cuba & Latinorama (Repeat)
7 pm – 9 pm PT Musica del Recuerdo- Jose Cuiriz
9 pm – 10 pm PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
10 pm – 12 am PT Oldies but Goodies- Steve Camacho

THURSDAY

00 am – 2 am PT Oldies but Goodies- Steve Camacho
2 am – 3 am PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
3 am – 6 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero MusicCrecencio Barajas
6 am – 9 am PT Mañanitas con Mariachi– Samuel Rodríguez
9 am – 10 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo
10 am – 11 am PT Comunidad Alerta-  Samuel Rodríguez
11 am – 12 pm Ritmos del Pueblo
12 pm – 1 pm PT Línea Abierta (Live)
1 pm – 2 pm PT Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments)
2 pm – 4 pm PT Arriba el Norte- Samuel Rodríguez
4 pm – 6:30 pm PT Acento Sabroso- Enrique Perez
6:30 pm – 7 pm PT Your Legal Rights – (A half-hour weekly program produced by KALW in San Francisco with interviews featuring a wide array of legal affairs, from labor law, to consumer protection and anti-discrimination provisions)
7 pm – 9 pm PT Música Romántica Popular- Javier Hernandez
9 pm – 10 pm PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
10 pm – 12 am PT Oldies but Goodies- Henry Lozano

FRIDAY

00 am – 2 am PT Oldies but Goodies- Henry Lozano
2 am – 3 am PT Línea Abierta (Repeat)
3 am – 6 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music- Crecencio Barajas
6 am – 9 am PT Mañanitas con Mariachi– Samuel Rodríguez
9 am – 10 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo
10 am – 11 am PT Community Calendar/Arts Calendar
11 am – 12 pm Ritmos del Pueblo
12 pm – 1 pm PT Línea Abierta- Voz Publica (Live)
1 pm – 2 pm PT Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments)
2 pm – 4 pm PT Arriba el Norte- Marypaz Covarrubias
4 pm – 4:15 pm PT Edicion Semanaria de Noticiero Latino
4:15 pm – 7 pm PT Rockin Da House- Jose Jesus “Chuy” Ramirez
7 pm – 9 pm PT El Mitote- Isaac & Martina Vazquez
9 pm – 12 am PT Electronic Trance-Mission- Omar Lomeli

SATURDAY

00 am – 5 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo- Weekend Edition- Crecencio Barajas, Maripaz Covarrubias & Gustavo Santiago
5 am – 9 am PT Amanecer Norteño– Ruben Moreno
9 am – 9:15 am PT Edicion Semanaria de Noticiero Latino
9:15 am – 4 pm PT Onda Tejana- Samuel Rodriguez & Raul Lozada
4 pm – 4:15 pm PT Edicion Semanaria de Noticiero Latino
4:15 pm – 5 pm PT Latino USA and music - (A weekly radio journal of news and culture about Latinos in the United States produced and anchored by Maria Hinojosa, founder of The Futuro Media Group)
5 pm – 8 pm PT Nuevo Canto- Jorge Ramirez, Jose Luis Morales & Matilde Hicks
8 pm – 12 am PT Carnaval- Andre Booker, Jacqueline Torres-Fritz & Cesar Casamayor

SUNDAY

00 am – 6 am PT Ritmos del Pueblo- Adalberto Reyes, Tony Olvera & Crecencio Barajas
6 am – 8 am PT Cita con el Recuerdo- Candido Morales
8 am – 10 am PT Música Folklórica de México- Genaro Lozano
10 am – 10:15 am PT Edicion Semanaria de Noticiero Latino
10:15 am – 2 pm PT La Hora Mixteca- Juana Gomez & Mario Gomez
2 pm – 5 pm PT Música Internacional- Carl Johnson, Matilde Hicks, Gustavo Santiago, Manuela Garcia, & David Remus
5 pm – 7 pm PT Hmong Music
7 pm – 12 am PT Carnaval- Jean Hays-Gunn, Al Robles & Lourdes Oliva;
*Includes Soul of Jazz & Return to the Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Find Us on Facebook

Más Noticieros

Síguenos en Twitter

Follow Radio Bilingüe

Subscribe to our Newsletter