KSJV/ Radio Bilingüe Network Programming Grid 2024
Time | Day & Program | ||||||||
MONDAY |
|||||||||
00 am – 2 am PT | Oldies but Goodies- Steve Camacho | ||||||||
2 am – 3 am PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
3 am – 6 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music | ||||||||
6 am – 9 am PT | Mañanitas con Mariachi- Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
9 am – 12 pm PT | Ritmos del Pueblo- Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
12 pm – 1 pm PT | Línea Abierta (Live) | ||||||||
1 pm – 2 pm PT | Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments) | ||||||||
2 pm – 4 pm PT | Arriba el Norte- Ruben Moreno | ||||||||
4 pm – 5 pm PT | Son del Caribe | ||||||||
5 pm – 6 pm PT | Latino USA | ||||||||
6 pm – 7 pm PT | Democracy Now! | ||||||||
7 pm – 9 pm PT | Todo a Pulmon- Jose Morán, Jose Luis Morales & Armando Limon | ||||||||
9 pm – 10 pm PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
10 pm – 12 am PT | Oldies but Goodies | ||||||||
|
|||||||||
00 am – 2 am PT | Oldies | ||||||||
2 am – 3 am PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
3 am – 6 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music- Crecencio Barajas | ||||||||
6 am – 9 am PT | Mañanitas con Mariachi– Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
9 am – 10 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo | ||||||||
10 am – 11 am PT | La Placita Bilingüe | ||||||||
11 am – 12 pm | Ritmos del Pueblo | ||||||||
12 pm – 1 pm PT | Línea Abierta (Live) | ||||||||
1 pm – 2 pm PT | Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments) | ||||||||
2 pm – 4 pm PT | Arriba el Norte- Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
4 pm – 7 pm PT | Acento Sabroso- Jacqueline Torres-Fritz | ||||||||
7 pm – 9 pm PT | Gritos de Silencio- Jair Huizar | ||||||||
9 pm – 10 pm PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
10 pm – 12 am PT | Oldies but Goodies- Lolo Molina | ||||||||
|
|||||||||
00 am – 2 am PT | Oldies - Lolo Molina | ||||||||
2 am – 3 am PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
3 am – 6 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music- Crecencio Barajas | ||||||||
6 am – 9 am PT | Mañanitas con Mariachi– Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
9 am – 10 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo | ||||||||
10 am – 11 am PT | Comunidad Alerta- Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
11 am – 12 pm | Ritmos del Pueblo | ||||||||
12 pm – 1 pm PT | Línea Abierta (Live) | ||||||||
1 pm – 2 pm PT | Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments) | ||||||||
2 pm – 4 pm PT | Arriba el Norte- Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
4 pm – 7 pm PT | Son del Caribe, Son de Cuba & Latinorama (Repeat) | ||||||||
7 pm – 9 pm PT | Musica del Recuerdo- Jose Cuiriz | ||||||||
9 pm – 10 pm PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
10 pm – 12 am PT | Oldies but Goodies- Steve Camacho | ||||||||
THURSDAY |
|||||||||
00 am – 2 am PT | Oldies but Goodies- Steve Camacho | ||||||||
2 am – 3 am PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
3 am – 6 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music - Crecencio Barajas | ||||||||
6 am – 9 am PT | Mañanitas con Mariachi– Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
9 am – 10 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo | ||||||||
10 am – 11 am PT | Comunidad Alerta- Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
11 am – 12 pm | Ritmos del Pueblo | ||||||||
12 pm – 1 pm PT | Línea Abierta (Live) | ||||||||
1 pm – 2 pm PT | Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments) | ||||||||
2 pm – 4 pm PT | Arriba el Norte- Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
4 pm – 6:30 pm PT | Acento Sabroso- Enrique Perez | ||||||||
6:30 pm – 7 pm PT | Your Legal Rights – (A half-hour weekly program produced by KALW in San Francisco with interviews featuring a wide array of legal affairs, from labor law, to consumer protection and anti-discrimination provisions) | ||||||||
7 pm – 9 pm PT | Música Romántica Popular- Javier Hernandez | ||||||||
9 pm – 10 pm PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
10 pm – 12 am PT | Oldies but Goodies- Henry Lozano | ||||||||
FRIDAY |
|||||||||
00 am – 2 am PT | Oldies but Goodies- Henry Lozano | ||||||||
2 am – 3 am PT | Línea Abierta (Repeat) | ||||||||
3 am – 6 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo with Classic Ranchero Music- Crecencio Barajas | ||||||||
6 am – 9 am PT | Mañanitas con Mariachi– Samuel Rodríguez | ||||||||
9 am – 10 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo | ||||||||
10 am – 11 am PT | Community Calendar/Arts Calendar | ||||||||
11 am – 12 pm | Ritmos del Pueblo | ||||||||
12 pm – 1 pm PT | Línea Abierta- Voz Publica (Live) | ||||||||
1 pm – 2 pm PT | Pulso de la Tarde (News produced by Radio Educación in Mexico City with a focus on national Mexican & Latin American developments) | ||||||||
2 pm – 4 pm PT | Arriba el Norte- Marypaz Covarrubias | ||||||||
4 pm – 4:15 pm PT | Edicion Semanaria de Noticiero Latino | ||||||||
4:15 pm – 7 pm PT | Rockin Da House- Jose Jesus “Chuy” Ramirez | ||||||||
7 pm – 9 pm PT | El Mitote- Isaac & Martina Vazquez | ||||||||
9 pm – 12 am PT | Electronic Trance-Mission- Omar Lomeli | ||||||||
SATURDAY |
|||||||||
00 am – 5 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo- Weekend Edition- Crecencio Barajas, Maripaz Covarrubias & Gustavo Santiago | ||||||||
5 am – 9 am PT | Amanecer Norteño– Ruben Moreno | ||||||||
9 am – 9:15 am PT | Edicion Semanaria de Noticiero Latino | ||||||||
9:15 am – 4 pm PT | Onda Tejana- Samuel Rodriguez & Raul Lozada | ||||||||
4 pm – 4:15 pm PT | Edicion Semanaria de Noticiero Latino | ||||||||
4:15 pm – 8 pm PT | Nuevo Canto- Estela Lopez, Jorge Ramirez, Jose Luis Morales & Matilde Hicks | ||||||||
8 pm – 12 am PT | Carnaval- Andre Booker, Jacqueline Torres-Fritz & Cesar Casamayor | ||||||||
SUNDAY |
|||||||||
00 am – 6 am PT | Ritmos del Pueblo- Adalberto Reyes, Tony Olvera & Crecencio Barajas | ||||||||
6 am – 8 am PT | Cita con el Recuerdo- Candido Morales | ||||||||
8 am – 10 am PT | Música Folklórica de México- Genaro Lozano | ||||||||
10 am – 10:15 am PT | Edicion Semanaria de Noticiero Latino | ||||||||
10:15 am – 2 pm PT | La Hora Mixteca- Juana Gomez & Mario Gomez | ||||||||
2 pm – 5 pm PT | Música Internacional- Carl Johnson, Matilde Hicks, Gustavo Santiago, Manuela Garcia, & David Remus | ||||||||
5 pm – 7 pm PT | Hmong Music | ||||||||
7 pm – 12 am PT | Carnaval- Jean Hays-Gunn, Al Robles & Lourdes Oliva; *Includes Soul of Jazz & Return to the Source |