Local Programming for KHDC 90.9 FM- Chualar-Salinas, CA

For program hours not listed here please see Network Program Guide.

          Time                               Day & Program

MONDAY
4pm – 6pm PT Alza tu Voz (Talk Show & Music for Youth)
Youth host the program
6pm – 8pm PT Engranaje Sonoro (Latin Alternative Music)
Titus
8pm – 10pm PT Variedad Musical (Cumbias, Baladas, Rancheras)
Diego Gonzalez
10pm – 12pm PT The Dawn (R&B, Hip Hop, Free Style)
Frank Mitchell

TUESDAY
4pm – 6pm PT Rock en Evolucion (Latin Alternative Music)
Chuy Ramirez
6pm – 8pm PT Voz De Mujer  (Female Voices) Maria
Presencia Ancestral
(Music with Resistance)
Hugo y Carmen
8pm – 10pm PT New World Roots (Big Band Music)
Mike Schmitz
10pm – 12pm PT Soul Patrol  (R&B, Reggae, Rock, Oldies music)
Carlos Vargas
Indy Valdez

WEDNESDAY
4pm – 6pm PT La Neta (Indie, Pop, Rock Spanish)
6pm – 8pm PT Wednesday Wreck with DJ Kazzeo & Guests (Underground Hip Hop)
Ricardo Garcia, Tahmi Gotti & Randy Novelli
8pm – 10pm PT Revelation Time (Reggae music)
Moises Perez
10pm – 12am PT Chemistry (Electronic, chill-out, down tempo)
Will Devoe & Imelda Suarez

THURSDAY
4pm – 6pm PT

5pm – 6pm PT

Latin Alternative (Latin Alternative Music) Omar Arroyo

Destellos Deportivos
(Sports Talk)
Fidel M. Soto, Jose Romo, y Omar Arroyo

6pm – 8pm PT Club Wreck (Freestyle Music)
Randy Novelli “DJ Kazzeo”
8pm – 10pm PT

10pm – 12am PT

The BGS Backspin (Disco,Old School Funk, Freestyle)
DJ MadonnaTrance Vibez
(Electronic music trance house)
DJ Hunnid

FRIDAY
4:15pm – 7pm PT Rockin Da House (Rock Alternativo Latino)
Chuy Ramirez
7pm – 9pm PT El Mitote (Latin Alternative Music)
Titus, Manuel Morales, Oswaldo Cisneros, & Alejandra Torres
9pm – 12am PT
(every other week)
Friday’ Night Show (House, Electronic, Trance)
Diego Ortiz
9pm – 12am PT
(every other week)
Drastik Show (Freestyle, Electronic)
Daniel Duarte

SATURDAY
5am – 7am PT

7am -        9am PT

Tejano Show (Tex-Mex Music)
Jay ChicanoOnda Tejana
(Tex-Mex Music)
Hector & Julian
4:15pm – 6:30pm PT Tropicalisimo (Salsa, Merengue, Cumbia, Bachata)
Gabriel Barrios
6:30pm – 9pm PT Reventon Musical (Grupera, Regional Mexicana)
Jaime Puga
9pm – 12am PT The Saturday Sesh
(hip hop music)
Cal & EME7

SUNDAY
5am – 9am PT Amanecer Mi Tierra (Musica Tradicional Mexicana)
Primitivo Estrada & Miguel Montes
9am – 11am PT La Hora Triqui (Entrevistas con musica tradicional)
Andres Cruz y Agustin Romo
2pm – 6pm PT Music of Hawaii (Hawaiian Music)
Lani Bandhauer & Gan Neh Na
6pm – 8pm PT Rare and Hard To Find Oldies (Oldies Music)
Tony C
8pm -12am PT Blast From Past (Oldies Music)
Ruben Lerma

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Find Us on Facebook

Síguenos en Twitter

Follow Radio Bilingüe

Subscribe to our Newsletter